2018

New Business Award

Winner

Ethos Technology Ltd

https://www.ethostec.net


Finalists

9-2-3
Rock the Atic


Sponsored by A2Dominion Group

Innovation Award

Winner

Blue Planet IT Ltd

https://www.blueplanet-it.co.uk/


Finalists

MH Development Engineering Ltd
Zeezi Ltd


Sponsored by Begbroke Science Park

Micro Business Award

Winner

EYA Design Ltd

http://www.eyadesign.co.uk/


Finalists

Sandy Leaf Farm Ltd
Your Events Team


Sponsored by Bicester Vision, Bicester Chamber, Wednesday Business Club

Charity and Community Award

Winner

Second Time Around

https://secondtimearoundcharities.org/ecomm/


Finalists

Age UK Oxfordshire (Phone Friends Service)
OYAP Trust


Sponsored by Bicester Village

Business Person of the Year Award

Winner

Sarka Sara Wilde

http://www.distinctestateagents.co.uk/


Finalists

Paula Pym
Mark Allitt


Sponsored by Ellacotts

Young Business Person of the Year Award

Winner

Scott MacDonald – Sandy Leaf Farm Ltd

https://sandyleaffarm.com/


Finalists

Alex Bury – SeeLocal
Leah Boleyn – Your Events Team


Sponsored by Oxford Innovation

Small Business Award

Winner

High Spec Composites Ltd

http://www.hscomposites.co.uk/


Finalists

Oxford Fine Dining Ltd
Reg’s Café Group


Sponsored by NatWest

Established Business Award

Winner

Whitley Stimpson Ltd

https://www.whitleystimpson.co.uk/


Finalists

High Spec Composites Ltd
Walraven Ltd


Sponsored by Spratt Endicott

The Overall Cherwell Winner Award 2018

Winner

Whitley Stimpson Ltd

https://www.whitleystimpson.co.uk/


Sponsored by Norbar Torque Tools

2017

Innovation & Creativity Award

Winner

Ethos Technology Ltd

http://www.ethostec.net


Finalists

MH Development Engineering Ltd
NJF Commercial Contracts Ltd


Sponsored by Begbroke Science Park

Retail Award

Winner

Options Boutique

http://www.optionsbeautyandtheboutique.com


Finalists

Dove and Conway Opticians
The Artery


Sponsored by Bicester Village

Small Business Award

Winner

Shared Beauty Secrets Ltd

http://sharedbeautysecrets.com


Finalists

Castle Minibus
Edd Frost & Daughters


Sponsored by Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership

Established Business Award

Winner

John Nicholls (Trading) Ltd

http://www.johnnichollstrade.co.uk


Finalists

Hawkins Group of Companies Ltd
Whitley Stimpson Ltd


Sponsored by Spratt Endicott Solicitors

Apprenticeship of the Year Award

Winner

Social Sidekick

http://www.socialsidekick.co.uk


Finalists

Fine Lady Bakeries
Prodrive


Sponsored by Oxfordshire Apprenticeships

New Business Award

Winner

Savoir Fare

http://www.sfare.uk


Finalists

Rock the Atic
Sigma Digital Marketing Ltd


Sponsored by A2Dominion

Business Person of the Year Award

Winner

Chris Maynard, Castle Minibus

http://www.castleminibus.co.uk


Finalists

Reg Howe, Reg's Cafe
Ryan Mold, Rock the Atic


Sponsored by Ellacotts Accountants LLP

Micro Business Award

Winner

Savoir Fare

http://www.sfare.uk


Finalists

Bicester Wills
Nina & Co


Sponsored by Bicester Business Groups

Employer of the Year Award

Winner

Hawkins Group of Companies Ltd

http://www.hawkins-group.co.uk


Finalists

MS (Distribution) UK Ltd
Prodrive


Sponsored by Natwest

Charity & Community Award

Winner

The Hummingbird Centre

http://www.thehummingbirdcentre.org.uk


Finalists

Banbury United Community Football Club Ltd
BYHP (Banbury Young Homelessness Project)


Sponsored by Michael Page

Overall Business Winner

Winner

Edd Frost & Daughters

http://www.eddfrostanddaughters.co.uk


Sponsored by Norbar Torque Tools