2019

Apprenticeship and Training Award

Winner


Finalists

Adaptix Ltd
Andy's Barber Shop
Assure UK


Sponsored by The Apprenticeship and Training Company

Business Person of the Year Award

Winner


Finalists

Georgia Geary, The Mill Arts Centre
Paul Morrow, British Bakels
Daniel Geoghegan, Bicester Heritage


Sponsored by Ellacotts

Charity and Community Award

Winner


Finalists

Lets Play Project
Katherine House Hospice
ARCh


Sponsored by OJI Marketing LTD

Established Business Award

Winner


Finalists

Karcher UK Ltd
Specsavers Opticians Bicester
Nicholson Nurseries Ltd


Sponsored by Spratt Endicott

Innovation Award

Winner


Finalists

MH Development Engineering Ltd
Zeta Specialist Lighting
Castle Minibus


Sponsored by Oxford Innovation

Micro Business Award

Winner


Finalists

Bicester Property Services
Sky Wave Gin
Stackers Training Ltd


Sponsored by Bicester Vision, Bicester Chamber, Wednesday Business Club

New Business Award

Winner


Finalists

213 Performance Ltd
Digital Accounting Enterprises
Thirteen


Sponsored by Oxford Technology Park

Retail Business Award

Winner


Finalists

Coles Books
William Powell Ltd
The Blue Texel Company Ltd


Sponsored by Bicester Village

Small Business Award

Winner


Finalists

9-2-3 Jobs
Andy's Barber Shop
Castle Minibus


Sponsored by High Spec Composites

Sustainability Award

Winner


Finalists

ACE Training & Consultancy Ltd
Bicester Green
Zeta Specialist Lighting


Sponsored by A2Dominion Group

2018

New Business Award

Winner

Ethos Technology Ltd

https://www.ethostec.net


Finalists

9-2-3
Rock the Atic


Sponsored by A2Dominion Group

Innovation Award

Winner

Blue Planet IT Ltd

https://www.blueplanet-it.co.uk/


Finalists

MH Development Engineering Ltd
Zeezi Ltd


Sponsored by Begbroke Science Park

Micro Business Award

Winner

EYA Design Ltd

http://www.eyadesign.co.uk/


Finalists

Sandy Leaf Farm Ltd
Your Events Team


Sponsored by Bicester Vision, Bicester Chamber, Wednesday Business Club

Charity and Community Award

Winner

Second Time Around

https://secondtimearoundcharities.org/ecomm/


Finalists

Age UK Oxfordshire (Phone Friends Service)
OYAP Trust


Sponsored by Bicester Village

Business Person of the Year Award

Winner

Sarka Sara Wilde

http://www.distinctestateagents.co.uk/


Finalists

Paula Pym
Mark Allitt


Sponsored by Ellacotts

Young Business Person of the Year Award

Winner

Scott MacDonald – Sandy Leaf Farm Ltd

https://sandyleaffarm.com/


Finalists

Alex Bury – SeeLocal
Leah Boleyn – Your Events Team


Sponsored by Oxford Innovation

Small Business Award

Winner

High Spec Composites Ltd

http://www.hscomposites.co.uk/


Finalists

Oxford Fine Dining Ltd
Reg’s Café Group


Sponsored by NatWest

Established Business Award

Winner

Whitley Stimpson Ltd

https://www.whitleystimpson.co.uk/


Finalists

High Spec Composites Ltd
Walraven Ltd


Sponsored by Spratt Endicott

The Overall Cherwell Winner Award 2018

Winner

Whitley Stimpson Ltd

https://www.whitleystimpson.co.uk/


Sponsored by Norbar Torque Tools

2017

Innovation & Creativity Award

Winner

Ethos Technology Ltd

http://www.ethostec.net


Finalists

MH Development Engineering Ltd
NJF Commercial Contracts Ltd


Sponsored by Begbroke Science Park

Retail Award

Winner

Options Boutique

http://www.optionsbeautyandtheboutique.com


Finalists

Dove and Conway Opticians
The Artery


Sponsored by Bicester Village

Small Business Award

Winner

Shared Beauty Secrets Ltd

http://sharedbeautysecrets.com


Finalists

Castle Minibus
Edd Frost & Daughters


Sponsored by Oxfordshire Local Enterprise Partnership

Established Business Award

Winner

John Nicholls (Trading) Ltd

http://www.johnnichollstrade.co.uk


Finalists

Hawkins Group of Companies Ltd
Whitley Stimpson Ltd


Sponsored by Spratt Endicott Solicitors

Apprenticeship of the Year Award

Winner

Social Sidekick

http://www.socialsidekick.co.uk


Finalists

Fine Lady Bakeries
Prodrive


Sponsored by Oxfordshire Apprenticeships

New Business Award

Winner

Savoir Fare

http://www.sfare.uk


Finalists

Rock the Atic
Sigma Digital Marketing Ltd


Sponsored by A2Dominion

Business Person of the Year Award

Winner

Chris Maynard, Castle Minibus

http://www.castleminibus.co.uk


Finalists

Reg Howe, Reg's Cafe
Ryan Mold, Rock the Atic


Sponsored by Ellacotts Accountants LLP

Micro Business Award

Winner

Savoir Fare

http://www.sfare.uk


Finalists

Bicester Wills
Nina & Co


Sponsored by Bicester Business Groups

Employer of the Year Award

Winner

Hawkins Group of Companies Ltd

http://www.hawkins-group.co.uk


Finalists

MS (Distribution) UK Ltd
Prodrive


Sponsored by Natwest

Charity & Community Award

Winner

The Hummingbird Centre

http://www.thehummingbirdcentre.org.uk


Finalists

Banbury United Community Football Club Ltd
BYHP (Banbury Young Homelessness Project)


Sponsored by Michael Page

Overall Business Winner

Winner

Edd Frost & Daughters

http://www.eddfrostanddaughters.co.uk


Sponsored by Norbar Torque Tools